Attention subscribers — Welcome to our new and improved website!

This week, PersonCountyLife.com will be freely available to all readers. No login is required at this time.

MONDAY NIGHT MIXED LEAGUE

Posted

Week 24 Standings

Team W L

Good Enough 40 24

Get Buffaloed 40 24

5-7-10 38 26

Var Mann 34 30

Quality 32 32

Gangs All Here 30 34

Bums N Roses 30 34

Ball Busters 28 36

Strike Kings & Queen 28 36

Bowling Stones

High Team Scratch Game — 990 Gangs All Here, 905 Var Mann

High Team Scratch Series — 2796 Gangs All Here, 2705 Var Mann

High Team Handicap Game — 1152 Strike Kings & Queen, 1129 Bums N Roses

High Team Handicap Series — 3403 Strike Kings & Queen, 3334 Good Enough

Male High Individual Scratch Game — 247 Mark Matthews, 246 Tim Warren

Male High Individual Scratch Series — 672 Falk Faulkner, 656 Evan Hicks

Male High Handicap Game — 276 Randy Shull, 275 Jack Blalock Jr.

Male High Handicap Series — 754 Joseph Russell, 735 Falk Faulkner

Female High Scratch Game — 210 Lois Warren-Woods, 199 Laurie Wilson

Female High Scratch Series — 528 Linda Nagelhout, 519 Lois Warren-Woods

Female High Handicap Game — 264 Laurie Wilson, 256 Amy Long

Female High Handicap Series — 720 Kim Buchanan, 720 Jan Crumpton

thursday night mixed league

Second Half

Week 10 Standings

Team W L

Ball Strikers 43 27

Causing Trouble 42 28

It’s His Fault 39 31

Finest Bowlers 38 32

Pick Up Artist 38 32

Ballbusters 36 34

Just Us Guys 27 43

I Don’t Know 17 53

High Team Handicap Series — 2051 Finest Bowlers, 1957 Pick Up Artist, 1955 It’s His Fault

High Team Handicap Game — 711 Finest Bowlers, 696 It’s His Fault, 694 Ballbusters

Male High Handicap Series — 710 Richard Goods, 700 Gary Andersen, 678 David Hall

Male High Handicap Game — 263 Joe Russell, 261 David Parham, 257 Tim Carter

Female High Handicap Series — 697 Lorna Burton, 672 Gaye Harris, 631 Jennifer Walker

Female High Handicap Game — 234 Anita Meeks, 231 Charlie Ferrell, 228 Heather Smith

600 Scratch Series — 617 Richard Goods, 600 Joe Russell

200 Scratch Games — 238 Joe Russell, 220 Tim Carter, 220-212 Richard Chase, 214 Al Oakley, 211-211 Richard Goods, 209-204 Kermit McCargo, 206 Jeffrey Wagner, 203 Paul Fuller, 203 Tommie Stanfield, 201-200 Don Lumley

walker bookkeeping
no-tap league

Second Half

Week 10 Standings

Team W L

Booyahs 27 13

Alley Cats 26 14

Alley-Oops 24 16

No Tappers 24 16

King Pins 22 18

Pitiful 20 20

Livin’ On A Spare 20 20

Country Boys 19 21

Walkie Talkies 19 21

Back Strokes 16 24

Outcasts 15 25

High Team Handicap Series — 2045 Booyahs, 1985 Country Boys, 1980 No-Tappers

High Team Handicap Game — 736 Pitiful, 731 Back Strokes, 712 Alley Cats

Male High Handicap Series — 768 Lenny Weaver, 721 Don Lumley, 704 Mike Ferrell

Male High Handicap Game — 282 Paul Rigsbee, 278 Ray Eason, 269 Brad Suitt

Female High Handicap Series — 762 JR Weaver, 663 Jennifer Parker, 656 Doris Compton

Female High Handicap Game — 270 Ria Leciejewski, 254 Marian Whitt, 250 Heather Smith

700 Scratch Series — 759 Lenny Weaver, 721 Don Lumley, 704 Mike Ferrell

600 Scratch Series — 670 Albert Howard, 669 Robert Parker, 669 JR Weaver, 664 Ken Marston, 653 Lacy Wilson, 651 Tim Carter, 644 Ray Eason, 640 Paul Rigsbee, 628 Will Burton, 619 Brad Suitt

200 Scratch Games — 278 Ray Eason, 278-263-218 Lenny Weaver, 277 Paul Rigsbee, 263-231 Robert Parker, 254-226-224 Mike Ferrell, 254-248-219 Don Lumley, 248-246 JR Weaver, 245-223-202 Albert Howard, 244 Ria Leciejewski, 244 Brad Suitt, 243 Ray Oliver, 243-220 Lacy Wilson, 241-218 Tim Carter, 233 Heather Smith, 224-223 Will Burton, 223-222-219 Ken Marston, 223 Marian Whitt, 218 Doris Compton, 213-209 Shirley Suitt, 210 Jackie Chambers & Lisa Whitt, 204 Rebecca Conard

golden corral senior league

Second Half

Week 8 Standings

Team W L

Dan’s Warriors 23 9

T-Birds 23 9

Odds & Ends 21 11

Dreamers 20 12

Spare Change 20 12

Lucky Five 19 13

Belles & Beaus 19 13

Ten Pinners 17.5 14.5

Here Comes Trouble 17 15

Thunder 16 16

Up Your Alley 15.5 16.5

Lucky Strikers 14 18

Shoulda Been 13 19

Mom’s Gang 12 20

LOL 12 20

The Mighty Oaks 11 21

Pin Pals 10 22

PT Armor 5 27

High Team Handicap Series — 3167 T-Birds, 3062 Belles & Beaus, 3060 Pin Pal

High Team Handicap Game — 1095 T-Birds, 1074 Pin Pals, 1073 Lucky Strikers

Division I (140 avg. and below)

Male High Handicap Series — 644 Gerald Clayton, 641 Nat Torain, 621 Buck Warrens

450 Scratch Series — 461 Bonnie Roberson

Male High Handicap Game — 224 Cozy Cozart, 223 Talmadge Yancey, 210 Joe Pearce

150 Scratch Game — 173 Deanie Oakley, 168 JR Weaver, 160-152 Bonnie Roberson, 159-150 Lianne Martin, 157 Marian Whitt, 157 Shirley Wilkerson

160 Scratch Game — 174 Gerald Clayton, 163 Cozy Cozart, 160 Nat Torain

Female High Handicap Series — 672 Jackie Chambers, 660 JR Weaver, 640 Rose Clayton

Female High Handicap Game — 236 JR Weaver, 232 Betty Warren, 230 Addie Bradsher

Division II (141 avg. and above)

Male High Handicap Series — 753 Don Lumley, 663 DJ Stephens, 644 Mike Ferrell

700 Scratch Series — 702 Don Lumley

Male High Handicap Game — 249 Brad Suitt, 247 Lenny Weaver, 236 Grant Davis

200 Scratch Game — 242-234-226 Don Lumley, 216 Lenny Weaver, 214 Robert Parker, 210 DJ Stephens, 201 Will Burton, 201 Brad Suitt

Female High Handicap Series — 667 Shirley Suitt, 630 Ria Leciejewski, 560 Rebecca Conard

525 Scratch Series — 550 Shirley Suitt, 526 Charlie Ferrell

Female High Handicap Game — 229 Charlie Ferrell, 214 Lorna Burton, 199 Doris Compton

175 Scratch Game — 194-182 Shirley Suitt, 190-178 Charlie Ferrell

person county bowling league

Powered by FitzLaw

Week 27 Standings

Team W L

Regan & Son Htg/Air 34 6

Rocket Grill 28 12

Tee Birds Driv. Range 28 12

Claytons Woodshop 28 12

HD Kirkman Designs 28 12

S&S Rock Services 25 12

Cole’s Pharmacy 22 18

Twins Meat Market 22 18

Dunevants Insurance 20 20

Jacovitch Construction 20 20

The Open Kettle 19 21

Gravittes Flooring 16 24

New Comers 16 24

Midtown Merchants 16 24

Toufielks Cafe 12 28

Best Choice Lawn Care 10 30

Cozarts 10 30

High Team Scratch Game — 1103 Cole’s Pharmacy, 1081 Tee Birds Driving Range, 1081 Claytons Woodshop

High Team Scratch Series — 3096 Tee Birds Driving Range, 3014 Claytons Woodshop, 2990 Cole’s Pharmacy

High Team Handicap Game — 1265 Cole’s Pharmacy, 1240 Claytons Woodshop, 1226 Rocket Grill

High Team Handicap Series — 3546 New Comers, 3519 Rocket Grill, 3491 Claytons Woodshop

High Individual Scratch Game — 268 Tim Warren, 267 Shannon Petry, 259 Steve Brooks

High Individual Scratch Series — 745 Landon Day, 725 Tim Warren, 706 Craig Ford

High Individual Handicap Game — 310 Shannon Petry, 292 Frank Moore, 291 Craig Ford

High Individual Handicap Series — 808 Craig Ford, 807 Dylon Jacovitch, 781 Shannon Petry

person county cornhole league

Week 6 Standings

Team W L

Old & Nasty 23 1

King & Queen 23 1

Son & Ol Pop 22 2

Branns Wrecker 20 4

Beach & Biker 20 4

Shucking Amazing 19 5

Holey Moley 18 6

The Hood Nuts 18 6

Norwood & Young 16 8

DA Boys 13 11

Fire In The Hole 13 11

Leasburg 13 11

Mastec 13 11

Liquor & Beer 12 12

Corn Stalkers 12 12

Butt Smackers 12 12

Halls Plumbing 12 12

Better Bail Co. 12 12

S&R Bag Slingers 11 13

Racin For Heroes 10 14

Team DGAS 9 15

Might Might Not 9 15

The Coop 9 15

Bullpen Fitness 8 16

Blackman & Robin 7 17

Day Lee Farms 6 18

Sappony 5 19

Father & Son 5 19

Lucky 5 19

Bagger Boyz 5 19

12 Baggers 4 20

Sandbaggers 0 24

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment