Attention subscribers — Welcome to our new and improved website!

This week, PersonCountyLife.com will be freely available to all readers. No login is required at this time.

monday night mixed league

Posted

Week 20 Standings

Team W L

Good Enough 26 6

5-7-10 22 10

Get Buffaloed 20 12

Gangs All Here 18 14

Var-Mann 16 16

Bowling Stones 14 18

Quality 12 20

Strike Kings & Queen 12 20

Ball Busters 12 20

Bums N Roses 8 24

High Team Scratch Game — 1005 Gangs All Here, 917 5-7-10

High Team Scratch Series — 2949 Gangs All Here, 2658 5-7-10

High Team Handicap Game — 1200 Get Buffaloed, 1138 Strike King and Queen

High Team Handicap Series — 3370 Get Buffaloed, 3294 Gangs All Here

Men’s High Scratch Game — 254 Jerry Young Sr., 246 Richard Goods

Men’s High Scratch Series — 664 Jerry Young Sr., 642 Randy Gravitte

Men’s High Handicap Game — 283 David Baker, 276 Richard Goods

Men’s High Handicap Series — 732 David Baker, 730 Richard Goods

Women’s High Scratch Game — 211 Lolo Warren-Woods, 193 Linda Lemay-Russell

Women’s High Scratch Series — 562 Lolo Warren-Woods, 499 Linda Nagelhout

Women’s High Handicap Game — 274 Linda Lemay-Russell, 247 Lolo Warren-Woods

Women’s High Handicap Series — 712 Linda Lemay-Russell, 701 Kim Buchanan

thursday night mixed league

Second Half

Week 6 Standings

Team W L

It’s His Fault 29 13

Ball Strikers 29 13

Causing Trouble 28 14

Pick Up Artist 23 19

Ballbusters 22 20

Just Us Guys 18 24

Finest Bowlers 13 29

I Don’t Know 6 36

High Team Handicap Series — 2032 Just Us Guys, 2008 It’s His Fault, 1927 I Don’t Know

High Team Handicap Game — 688 Just Us Guys, 682 I Don’t Know, 680 It’s His Fault

Male High Handicap Series — 735 Al Oakley, 686 Joe Russell, 682 Tim Carter

Male High Handicap Game — 266 Kermit McCargo, 251 Oscar Crisp, 240 Richard Chase

Female High Handicap Series — 689 Debbie Stephens, 640 Anita Meeks, 618 Charlie Ferrell

Female High Handicap Game — 242 Heather Smith, 216 Linda Lemay-Russell, 216 Jennifer Walker

600 Scratch Series — 642 Al Oakley, 619 Kermit McCargo, 602 Joe Russell, 600 Oscar Crisp

200 Scratch Games — 238-207 Al Oakley, 236-204 Oscar Crisp, 234-215 Kermit McCargo, 234-224 Joe Russell, 215 Richard Chase, 200 Don Lumley

golden corral senior league

Second Half

Week 4 Standings

Team W L

Dreamers 12 4

Dan’s Warriors 12 4

Lucky Five 12 4

Here Comes Trouble 11 5

Thunder 9 7

Spare Change 9 7

Belles & Beaus 9 7

T-Birds 9 7

Lucky Strikers 8 8

Ten Pinners 7.5 8.5

Up Your Alley 7.5 8.5

Odds & Ends 7 9

The Mighty Oaks 7 9

Shoulda Been 7 9

Mom’s Gang 7 9

Pin Pals 6 10

LOL (Little Ole Ladies) 4 12

PT Armor 0 16

High Team Handicap Series — 3123 Mom’s Gang, 3119 Dreamers, 3101 Lucky Five

High Team Handicap Game — 1085 Mom’s Gang, 1077 Lucky Five, 1061 Dan’s Warriors

Division I

(140 average and below)

Male High Handicap Series — 667 Brann Humphries, 666 Bill Small, 647 Tom Holmes

Male High Handicap Game — 248 Calvin Hester, 230 Jim Thomasson, 225 Buck Warren

160 Scratch Game — 179 Calvin Hester, 173-170 Brann Humphries, 168 Bill Small, 161 Tom Holmes

Female High Handicap Series — 624 Mary Wagner, 617 Ruth Womack, 612 Diane Clayton

Female High Handicap Game — 235 Rose Clayton, 229 Jackie Knott, 223 Carolyn Hall

150 Scratch Game — 159 Rose Clayton, 154 Bonnie Roberson, 151 Shirley Wilkerson

Division II

(141 average and above)

Male High Handicap Series — 713 Ray Eason, 682 Hayes Wagner, 652 Ray Oliver

600 Scratch Series — 641 Ray Eason

Male High Handicap Game — 277 Kelly Small, 247 Dean Thomas, 233 Ron Berry

200 Scratch Game — 226-224 Ray Eason, 223 Kelly Small, 216 Dean Thomas, 209 Robert Parker, 206 Don Lumley, 204 Ray Oliver

Female High Handicap Series — 637 Shirley Suitt, 619 Ria Leciejewski, 600 Lorna Burton

Female High Handicap Game — 226 Doris Compton, 218 Rebecca Conard, 183 Charlie Ferrell

175 Scratch Game — 194-178 Shirley Suitt, 176 Doris Compton

walker bookkeeping
no-tap league

Second Half

Week 6 Standings

Team W L

Alley Cats 19 5

Booyahs 17 7

No-Tappers 14 10

Back Strokes 14 10

Walkie Talkies 13 11

King Pins 12 12

Alley-Oops 11 13

Pitiful 11 13

Country Boys 9 15

Livin’ On A Spare 9 15

Outcasts 8 16

High Team Handicap Series — 2078 Pitiful, 2007 Alley-Oops, 1999 Booyahs

High Team Handicap Game — 719 Walkie Talkies, 713 Country Boys, 698 Alley Cats

Male High Handicap Series — 724 Bill Small, 700 Ray Oliver, 698 Tim Carter

Male High Handicap Game — 291 Brad Suitt, 277 Will Burton, 277 Kemp Ward, 276 Ken Marston

Female High Handicap Series — 746 Heather Smith, 689 Marian Whitt, 688 Shirley Wilkerson

Female High Handicap Game — 266 Ria Leciejewski, 260 Lisa Whitt, 254 Rebecca Conard, 254 Shirley Suitt

600 Scratch Series — 698 Tim Carter, 695 Heather Smith, 687 Ron Epps, 686 Robert Parker, 676 Don Lumley, 652 Ray Oliver, 643 Ken Marston, 637 Will Burton, 634 Mike Ferrell, 630 Brad Suitt, 624 Lacy Wilson, 619 Kemp Ward, 611 Paul Rigsbee, 610 Bill Small, 602 Ria Leciejewski, 601 Jackie Chambers

200 Scratch Games — 277-211 Will Burton, 277 Kemp Ward, 266-222 Ken Marston, 264-234 Robert Parker, 262-216 Ray Oliver, 262 Brad Suitt, 261-239 Ron Epps, 255-234-209 Tim Carter, 255-223-217 Heather Smith, 248 Shirley Suitt, 244-200 Paul Rigsbee, 243 Lisa Whitt, 241-206 Bill Small, 240 Ria Leciejewski, 235-202 Mike Ferrell, 233-222-221 Don Lumley, 229-205 Jackie Chambers, 224 Rebecca Conard, 222-201 Marian Whitt, 219-216 Lacy Wilson, 210 Shirley Wilkerson, 206 JR Weaver, 205 Lenny Weaver, 201 Charles Ernst

Person county bowling league

Powered by FITZLAW

Week 23 Standings

Team W L

Regan & Son Htg/Air 8 0

Dunevants Insurance 8 0

Claytons Woodshop 8 0

Cole’s Pharmacy 8 0

HD Kirkman Designs 8 0

The Open Kettle 7 1

Best Choice Lawn Care 6 2

Tee Birds Driv. Range 6 2

Gravittes Flooring 2 6

Twins Meat Market 2 7

S&S Rock Services 1 7

Newcomers 0 8

Cozarts 0 8

Midtown Merchants 0 8

Toufielks Cafe 0 8

Rocket Grill 0 8

Jacovitch Construction 0 8

High Team Scratch Game — 1109 Tee Birds Driving Range, 1079 Best Choice Lawn Care, 1038 Clayton Woodshop

High Team Scratch Series — 3129 Tee Birds Driving Range, 2996 Claytons Woodshop, 2971 Cole’s Pharmacy

High Team Handicap Game — 1333 Best Choice Lawn Care, 1245 Tee Birds Driving Range, 1226 Twins Meat Market

High Team Handicap Series — 3625 Best Choice Lawn Care, 3546 Dunevants Insurance, 3537 Tee Birds Driving Range

High Individual Scratch Game — 279 Garrett Ford, 279 Landon Day, 266 Sammy Powell, 266 Jordon Hall

High Individual Scratch Series — 772 Landon Day, 711 Roy Pixley, 709 Boomer Morast

High Individual Handicap Game — 312 Neil Duncan, 303 Sammy Powell, 300 Gerald Tilley

High Individual Handicap Series — 827 Neil Duncan, 793 Gerald Tilley, 792 Roy Pixley

person county cornhole league

Week 2 Standings

Team W L T

Old & Nasty 8 0 0

Holey Moley 7 1 0

Son & Ol Pop 7 1 0

King & Queen 7 1 0

Shucking Amazing 7 1 0

Mastec 7 1 0

Branns Wrecker 6 2 0

The Hood Nuts 6 2 0

Beach & Biker 6 2 0

Butt Smackers 6 2 0

Liquor & Beer 5 3 0

DA Boys 5 3 0

Halls Plumbing 5 3 0

Norwood & Young 4 4 0

Teams DGAS 4 4 0

Leasburg 4 4 0

The Coop 4 4 0

Fire in the Hole 3 4 0

Racin’ For Heroes 3 5 0

S&R Bag Slingers 3 5 0

Bagger Boyz 3 5 0

Father & Son 2 4 1

Bullpen Fitness 2 5 1

Sappony 2 6 0

Corn Stalker 2 6 0

Blackman & Robin 2 6 0

12 Baggers 2 6 0

Day Lee Farms 1 7 0

Lucky 1 7 0

Might Might Not 1 7 0

Better Bail Co 1 7 0

Sandbaggers 0 8 0

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment