Honor Roll 04.10.19

Posted

Roxboro Community School recently released the names of students who earned a place on the middle school’s honor roll for the third quarter of the school year.

6th Grade

A Honor Roll

Delaney Anderson, Susan Claire Bailey, Natalie Camarillo, Alec Denny, Olivia Godard, Mason Grace, Rachel Green, Mary Hurdle, Anayeli Lara, Ajeya McCain, Joshua Murray, Kirklyn Owen, Brianna Pergerson, Emma Pryor, Alexius Raynor, Sarah ReyesHernandez, Caleb Scott, Joseph Stovall, and Carlie White.

A/B Honor Roll

Felix Barth, Logan Berezovytch, Merritt Bradsher, Mary Clayton, Walker Cole, Kameron Davis, Presley Davis, Cole Edwards, James Faith, William Garrett, Joshua Haden, Isaac Harris, Abigail Hicks, Kaylee Horton, Taylor King, Faith Lawson, Easton McLain, Garren Mooney, Zoie Philpott, Katie Potter, Sadie Satterfield, Kate Smith, Damian Stone, Deven Sturm, Cheyanne Temares, John Turner, Michael Vernon, Katalina Wade, Daishonae Williams, and Brighton Woody.

7th Grade

A Honor Roll

Dolores Anderson, Danni Brown, Kimberly Carver, Cayla Caviness, Heidi Davis, Molly Davis, Rachel Duncan, Robert Durand, Olivia Ess, Abbey Evans, Zoe Godard, Caroline Hoang, Matthew Holeman, Hannah Irby, Adam Johnson, McIver Long, Alison O’Briant, Makenzie Partridge, Patrick Peeples, Carver Pleasant, Caroline Puryear, Robin Puryear, Ian Russell, Caroline Scott, Maria Scotti DAbbusco, Allie Solomon, Nathaniel Stovall, Savanna Sullivan, Kyah Thompson, Jonathan Williams, Samantha Wilmoth, and Caleiah Woods.

A/B Honor Roll

Alexa Almaraz, Kaitlynn Alton, Kelsee Alton, Grace Bailey, Sandra Bojoy-Salvador, James Clayton, Ellis Coleman, Haileigh Dunevant, Johnathan Godwin, Casey Gray, William Horner, Meadow Jacobs, Christopher Jeffreys, Rose Kamel, Kamilee Lawrence, Jaxon Lawson, Courtney Mangum, Sabrina Mangum, Toni McGhee, Marissa Merritt, Tanner Mulchi, Kaylen Newton, Wendy PerezGaribaldi, Lane Pulliam, Issac Taylor, Caren Thompson, Jose Villagran, Natalie Wheeler, Kathryn Whitlow, and Jack Wilborn.

8th Grade

A Honor Roll

Yadira Alcaraz-Perez, Reagan Anderson, Joshua Bobbitt, Cameron Chalk, Trevor Chambers, Kalyn Cole, Alec Dickerson, Bethany Fitzgerald, Ariel Fryczynski, Kyndall Gentry, Georgia Goodson, Alyssa Gray, Skylar Hawkins, Cathryn Haynes, Delaney Hodgin, Nicholas Keizer, Zane Lappin, John Lawrence, Alexander Leonard, Maleah Leonard, Austin Lewis, Owen MacIntosh, Katie Martin, Allyshea Oliver, Ava Prignano, Grace Pryor, Janyyah Robinson, Emily Rogers, Garrett Sharer, Julia Stovall, John Stultz, Lauren Talley, Morgan Vander Poppen, PaTon Whitt, and Alexandra Winstead.

A/B Honor Roll

Savannah Adkins, Sydney Adkins, Katie Alcaraz, Tori Bailey, Cora Bell, Ava Bowen, William Chambers, Katie Clayton, Emma Contrada, Haley Davis, Jurnee Daye, Athena Dontas, Dorian Drumwright, Kendall Dunevant, Lucas Dunn, Katie Ellington, Gilbert Hester, Hayden Hester, Davis Holt, Daniel Hutchinson, Jaydka Jackson, Nesbit King, Grant Lunsford, Alexzander McCaskill, Skylar Medlin, Cole Montague, Emily Moorefield, Conner Murray, Nathan Norstrud, Ella O’Briant, John Potter, Jackson Powley, Dominick Ragland, Haley Reaves, Asher Rogers, Shayna Rogers, Taylor Rouse, Jackson Solomon, Cassidy Swanik, Hailey Tilson, Samuel Wheeler, Kasey Wilson, and Madyson Winstead.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment