Division I (140 avg. and below)

Division II (141 avg. and above)

Posted

MONDAY NIGHT MIXED LEAGUE

Week 29 Standings

Team W L

5-7-10 66 38

Get Buffaloed 56 48

Good Enough 56 48

Var-Mann 56 48

Quality 52 52

Strike Kings & Queen 52 52

Gangs All Here 50 54

Ball Busters 46 58

Bums N Roses 46 58

Bowling Stones 40 64

High Team Scratch Game — 1077 Gangs All Here, 983 5-7-10

High Team Scratch Series — 3086 Gangs All Here, 2755 5-7-10

High Team Handicap Game — 1224 Gangs All Here, 1172 5-7-10

High Team Handicap Series — 3527 Gangs All Here, 3333 Strike Kings & Queen

Male High Individual Scratch Game — 252 Jerry Young Sr., 246 Charles Lambert

Male High Individual Scratch Series — 663 Charles Lambert, 655 Jerry Young Sr.

Male High Handicap Game — 273 Charles Lambert, 267 Richard Goods

Male High Handicap Series — 751 Fred Mayo, 744 Charles Lambert

Female High Scratch Game — 229 Lolo Warren-Woods, 214 Bonnie Smith

Female High Scratch Series — 623 Lolo Warren-Woods, 575 Anita Meeks

Female High Handicap Game — 265 Lolo Warren-Woods, 259 Bonnie Smith

Female High Handicap Series — 734 Sheryl Young, 731 Lolo Warren-Woods

thursday night mixed league

Second Half

Week 15 Standings

Team W L

It’s His Fault 66 39

Finest Bowlers 60 45

Ballbusters 57 48

Causing Trouble 55 50

Ball Strikers 54 51

Pick Up Artist 52 53

Just Us Guys 39 66

I Don’t Know 37 68

High Team Handicap Series — 1980 It’s His Fault, 1976 Just Us Guys, 1976 Pick Up Artist

High Team Handicap Game — 708 Pick Up Artist, 701 It’s His Fault, 699 Just Us Guys

Male High Handicap Series — 721 Tim Carter, 658 Kermit McCargo, 653 Gary Andersen

Male High Handicap Game — 257 David Parham, 255 Richard Goods, 247 Don Lumley

Female High Handicap Series — 697 Debbie Stephens, 671 Jennifer Parker, 636 Gaye Harris

Female High Handicap Game — 265 Charlie Ferrell, 243 Lorna Burton, 229 Michell West

600 Scratch Series — 607 Tim Carter

200 Scratch Games — 226 Tim Carter, 226 Richard Goods, 214 Don Lumley, 212 Kermit McCargo, 208 Charlie Ferrell, 203 Joe Russell

walker bookkeeping no-tap league

Second Half

Week 15 Standings

Team W L

Booyahs 39 21

No-Tappers 37.5 22.5

Country Boys 36 24

Alley Cats 36 24

Livin’ On A Spare 33 27

Pitiful 32.5 27.5

Alley-Oops 28 32

Back Strokes 27 33

Walkie Talkies 26 34

King Pins 26 34

Outcasts 26 34

High Team Handicap Series — 2257 Livin’ on a Spare, 2161 Alley-Oops, 2104 Outcasts

High Team Handicap Game — 820 Country Boys, 774 Booyahs, 696 Back Strokes

Male High Handicap Series — 778 Ron Epps, 750 Don Lumley, 729 Bill Small

Male High Handicap Game — 290 Robert Parker, 271 Ken Marston, 265 Lenny Weaver

Female High Handicap Series — 799 Lisa Whitt, 732 Heather Smith, 702 Jackie Chambers

Female High Handicap Game — 343 Jennifer Parker, 294 JR Weaver, 250 Rebecca Conard

700 Scratch Series — 778 Ron Epps, 766 Robert Parker, 751 Lisa Whitt, 750 Don Lumley, 727 Lenny Weaver, 722 Ray Eason

600 Scratch Series — 694 Ken Marston, 678 Heather Smith, 670 Kemp Ward, 664 Paul Rigsbee, 643 JR Weaver, 634 Will Burton, 617 Albert Howard, 612 Bill Small, 606 Jackie Chambers

300 Scratch Game — Ron Epps

200 Scratch Games — 290-288 Robert Parker, 278-243-229 Don Lumley, 276 Jennifer Parker, 274-242-235 Lisa Whitt, 268-210 Ron Epps, 266-221-207 Ken Marston, 265-233 JR Weaver, 265-255-207 Lenny Weaver, 254-215-201 Kemp Ward, 247-211 Ray Eason, 236-222 Jackie Chambers, 234 Albert Howard, 234-228-202 Paul Rigsbee, 233-225-220 Heather Smith, 228-217 Bill Small, 226 Shirley Suitt, 224-212 Will Burton, 221 Rebecca Conard, 221-204 Ria Leciejewski, 220-215 Ray Oliver, 217 Charles Ernst, 212 Doris Compton, 211 Brad Suitt, 206 Reid Davis, 206 Lacy Wilson

golden corral senior league

Second Half

Week 13 Standings

Team W L

T-Birds 38 14

Dreamers 34 18

Dan’s Warriors 33 19

Odds & Ends 33 19

Spare Change 33 19

Belles & Beaus 33 19

Thunder 28 24

Ten Pinners 27.5 24.5

Lucky Five 27 25

Shoulda Been 26 26

Up Your Alley 25.5 26.5

Here Comes Trouble 25 27

Mom’s Gang 23 29

The Mighty Oaks 21 31

Lucky Strikers 20 32

LOL 15 37

PT Armor 14 38

Pin Pals 12 40

High Team Handicap Series — 3167 Odds & Ends, 3118 Shoulda Been, 3098 Belles & Beaus

High Team Handicap Game — 1107 Odds & Ends, 1060 Shoulda Been, 1057 LOL

Male High Handicap Series — 644 Nat Torain, 608 Buck Warren, 601 Jim Thomasson

Male High Handicap Game — 226 Brann Humphries, 213 Bill Smith, 205 Calvin Hester

160 Scratch Game — 174 Nat Torain, 163 Brann Humphries

Female High Handicap Series — 661 Mary Wagner, 654 Gilda Blanks, 649 Lianne Martin

Female High Handicap Game — 245 Janice Johnson, 239 Jean Andrews, 239 Shirley Wilkerson

150 Scratch Game — 175 Shirley Wilkerson, 173 Janice Johnson, 166 Lianne Martin, 160-157 Dorothy Wagstaff, 159 Bonnie Roberson, 158 JR Weaver

Male High Handicap Series — 718 Paul Rigsbee, 700 Ray Eason, 691 Ken Marston

600 Scratch Series — 628 Ray Eason, 626 Freddie Garrett, 613 Paul Rigsbee

Male High Handicap Game — 269 Ron Berry, 239 Robert Parker, 238 Kelly Small

200 Scratch Game — 236 Paul Rigsbee, 225 Robert Parker, 224-221 Ray Eason, 220 Ron Berry, 219-203 Don Lumley, 216-210-200 Freddie Garrett, 212 Virgil Clayton, 200 John Schnell

Female High Handicap Series — 619 Doris Compton, 589 Shirley Suitt, 526 Rebecca Conard

Female High Handicap Game — 214 Lorna Burton, 201 Charlie Ferrell

person county bowling LEAGUE

Powered by FITZLAW

Week 32 Standings

Team W L

Tee Birds Driv. Range 58 22

Rocket Grill 56 24

Claytons Woodshop 52 28

Regan & Son Htg/Air 50 30

S&S Rock Services 48 32

HD Kirkman Designs 46 34

Cole’s Pharmacy 45 35

Dunevants Insurance 44 36

New Comers 42 38

Twins Meat Market 40 40

The Open Kettle 39 41

Gravittes Flooring 36 44

Jacovitch Construction 36 44

Midtown Merchants 36 44

Best Choice Lawn Care 32 48

Cozarts 28 52

Toufielks Cafe 22 58

High Team Scratch Game — 1056 Tee Birds Driving Range, 1040 S&S Rock Services, 1036 The Open Kettle

High Team Scratch Series — 3083 S&S Rock Services, 3082 Tee Birds Driving Range, 2996 Cole’s Pharmacy

High Team Handicap Game — 1273 Best Choice Lawn Care, 1253 The Open Kettle, 1229 Gravittes Flooring

High Team Handicap Series — 3590 S&S Rock Services, 3570 Rocket Grill, 3561 Gravittes Flooring

High Individual Scratch Game — 289 Kenston Fuller, 268 Boomer Morast, 267 Steve Brooks, 267 Jordon Hall

High Individual Scratch Series — 771 Kenston Fuller, 718 Steve Brooks, 708 Shannon Petry

High Individual Handicap Game — 308 Shannon Petry, 304 Kenston Fuller, 296 Boomer Morast

High Individual Handicap Series — 834 Shannon Petry, 816 Kenston Fuller, 783 Scott Brooks

person county cornhole league

Week 11 Standings

Team W L

Old & Nasty 42 2

King & Queen 42 2

Branns Wrecker 38 6

Son & Ol Pop 37 7

Shucking Amazing 35 9

Holey Moley 34 10

Beach & Biker 33 11

The Hood Nuts 31 13

Norwood & Young 29 15

Better Bail Co. 25 19

Liquor & Beer 24 20

Fire In The Hole 24 20

Butt Smackers 24 20

S&R Bag Slingers 24 20

DA Boys 23 21

Halls Plumbing 23 21

Mastec 23 21

Corn Stalkers 21 23

Leasburg 20 24

Might Might Not 18 26

The Coop 18 26

Racin For Heroes 17 27

Blackman & Robin 15 29

Bagger Boyz 15 29

Team DGAS 14 30

Sappony 13 31

Bullpen Fitness 12 32

Father & Son 10 34

Lucky 7 37

12 Baggers 7 37

Day Lee Farms 6 38

Sandbaggers 0 44

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment